Another View
Sections of 39th KVIFF
- Horizons
- Another View
- East of the West - Competition
- Official Selection - Out of Competition
- Official Selection - Competition
- Variety Critics’ Choice: Europe Now!
- Ten Best Turkish Films
- Forum of Independents - Competition
- Special Events
- Dance for the Camera
- Tribute to John Cassavetes
- Documentary Films - Competition
- Tribute to Sergio Leone
- Tribute to Miroslav Ondříček
- Tribute to Sergei Paradjanov
- Czech Films 2003-2004
- 2004: A Musical Odyssey
- Focus on Catalan Film
- Documentary Films - Out of Competition
- Treasures from the European Film Archives
-
Afterlife
Život potom /
Afterlife
Directed by: Alison Peebles
United Kingdom, 2003, 104 min
-
Avanim
Avanim /
Avanim
Directed by: Raphaël Nadjari
Israel, France, 2004, 110 min
-
Blind Flight
Let naslepo /
Blind Flight
Directed by: John Furse
United Kingdom, 2003, 92 min
-
Cowboys and Angels
Střelci a neviňátka /
Cowboys and Angels
Directed by: David Gleeson
Ireland, Germany, 2003, 90 min
-
CQ2
CQ2 /
CQ2 (seek you too)
Directed by: Carole Laure
Canada, France, 2004, 100 min
-
Donau, Dunaj, Duna, Dunav, Dunarea
Donau, Dunaj, Duna, Dunav, Dunarea /
Donau, Dunaj, Duna, Dunav, Dunarea
Directed by: Goran Rebić
Austria, 2003, 89 min
-
Earth and Ashes
Země a popel /
Khakestar-o-khak
Directed by: Atiq Rahimi
France, Afghanistan, 2004, 110 min
-
L' Esquive
Únik /
L' Esquive
Directed by: Abdellatif Kechiche
France, 2003, 117 min
-
Falling Angels
Padlí andělé /
Falling Angels
Directed by: Scott Smith
Canada, 2003, 101 min
-
Foolish Love
Šílenství lásky /
Amorfú
Directed by: Emanuela Piovano
Italy, 2003, 90 min
-
Chokher Bali, A Passion Play
Chokher Bali /
Chokher Bali
Directed by: Rituparno Ghosh
India, 2003, 145 min
-
Keep on Rockin´
Jedeme dál /
Keep on Rockin´
Directed by: Kazuyuki Morosawa
Japan, 2003, 109 min
-
Kick 'n Rush
Horempádem /
2 ryk og en aflevering
Directed by: Aage Rais-Nordentoft
Denmark, 2003, 95 min
-
Love That Boy
Chlapec k pomilování /
Love That Boy
Directed by: Andrea Dorfman
Canada, 2003, 85 min
-
Memories of Murder
Vzpomínky na vraždu /
Sarinui chueok
Directed by: Bong Joon-ho
South Korea, 2003, 127 min
-
The Missing Half
To druhé /
L' Autre
Directed by: Benoît Mariage
Belgium, France, Switzerland, 2003, 87 min
-
A Nation Without Women
Národ bez žen /
Matrubhoomi
Directed by: Manish Jha
India, France, 2003, 98 min
-
Passages
Míjení /
Lu Cheng
Directed by: Yang Chao
China, 2004, 112 min
-
Somersault
Salto do života /
Somersault
Directed by: Cate Shortland
Australia, 2004, 106 min
-
South of the Clouds
Na jih od mraků /
Au sud des nuages
Directed by: Jean-Francois Amiguet
Switzerland, France, 2003, 78 min
-
The Story of the Weeping Camel
Příběh o uplakaném velbloudovi /
Die Geschichte vom weinenden Kamel
Directed by: Byambasuren Davaa, Luigi Falorni
Germany, Mongolia, 2003, 91 min
-
The Taste of Tea
Chuť čaje /
Cha no aji
Directed by: Katsuhito Ishii
Japan, 2003, 143 min
-
Thirst
Žízeň /
Atash
Directed by: Tawfik Abu Wael
Israel, Palestine, 2004, 110 min
-
Tiny Snowflakes
Sněhové vločky /
Danehaye rize barf
Directed by: Ali-Reza Amini
Iran, 2003, 75 min
-
Whisky
Whisky /
Whisky
Directed by: Juan Pablo Rebella, Pablo Stoll
Uruguay, Argentina, Spain, Germany, 2004, 95 min
-
Wild Boars of Portici
Divočáci z předměstí /
I cinghiali di Portici
Directed by: Diego Olivares
Italy, 2003, 85 min
-
Wild Side
Wild Side /
Wild Side
Directed by: Sébastien Lifshitz
France, Belgium, United Kingdom, 2003, 94 min